$345

21oz Selvedge Denim Super Slim Jeans - Indigo

Our medium/high rise super slim cut 555 cut made out of our signature 21oz indigo selvedge denim. This denim is where it all began for Iron Heart - it is heavy, tough, yet soft and extremely breathable. Because of the double twisted weft construction, this denim moulds to an individual's body shape like no other denim.

  • Made in Japan
  • Super-slim cut with a medium/high rise
  • Made in Japan
  • Our signature 21oz indigo Japanese selvedge denim
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waistband
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Sanforized and one-washed - no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • All other dimensions that are put under pressure will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Sam wears tag 31
  • Worn with The Bootery/Wesco® Foot Patrol
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

See our 21oz “Fits & Fades” gallery here

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size262728293031323334
Waist27.068.628.071.129.374.430.778.032.081.333.083.834.086.435.088.936.091.4
Front Rise9.524.19.824.99.925.110.125.710.326.210.526.710.727.211.027.911.228.4
Rear Rise14.336.314.436.614.536.814.637.114.937.815.038.115.138.415.439.115.539.4
Thigh10.125.710.526.710.626.910.927.711.328.711.529.211.930.212.331.212.531.8
Knee6.717.06.917.57.118.07.318.57.418.87.619.37.819.88.120.68.220.8
Hem6.516.56.616.86.817.36.917.57.118.07.418.87.519.17.719.67.819.8
Inseam36.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size35363840
Waist36.893.537.795.839.9101.340.5102.9
Front Rise11.429.011.529.211.930.212.130.7
Rear Rise15.739.915.840.116.140.916.642.2
Thigh12.832.513.133.313.734.814.236.1
Knee8.521.68.621.89.123.19.524.1
Hem8.020.38.120.68.621.89.022.9
Inseam36.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Indigo 21oz Selvedge Denim - Face


•    Sanforized
•    Right hand twill
•    White weft, indigo rope dyed warp
Our signature denim, we achieve bulk by making the weft from 2 twisted yarns.  We weave under fairly low tension to achieve an amazingly soft but super thick denim which moulds and drapes particularly well.  The weft is quite slubby and the denim has a lovely 'hand made'  feel to it.  Fades with fairly low contrast.

Indigo 21oz Selvedge Denim - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo

Item not in stock? Please select required combination to request email when restocked