Superblack 21oz SBG Selvedge Denim Super Slim

$320

  • A slim cut jean with a relatively high rise
  • Our special 21oz Super Black Fades to Grey (SBG) denim
  • The warp is black sulphur rope dyed and the weft is black reactive dyed. With time the warp will fade, but the weft will not
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Over gauge poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Sanforized and one-washed so little or no shrinkage but, like all denim, will stretch up to one inch in the waist with wear
  • Model Sam wears tag 31
  • When selecting your size, please check actual measurements you need. Please measure an existing pair as per the guidelines under the "HOW WE MEASURE" tab above (do not simply go by tag size alone) and compare those with the detailed measurements for this model by clicking the "MEASUREMENTS" tab above
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size26272829303132
Waist27.770.429.073.730.076.231.078.732.081.333.083.834.086.4
Front Rise9.925.110.025.410.225.910.426.410.727.210.927.711.128.2
Rear Rise14.737.315.038.115.138.415.238.615.539.415.639.615.840.1
Thigh10.526.710.727.210.827.411.027.911.328.711.729.712.130.7
Knee6.817.37.017.87.118.07.218.37.418.87.719.67.920.1
Hem6.416.36.616.86.817.36.917.57.017.87.218.37.519.1
Inseam36.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size33343638
Waist35.088.936.592.737.595.339.099.1
Front Rise11.228.411.629.511.830.012.231.0
Rear Rise16.040.616.241.116.642.216.942.9
Thigh12.431.512.632.013.233.513.935.3
Knee8.120.68.421.38.722.19.022.9
Hem7.619.37.920.18.220.88.621.8
Inseam36.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

21oz Selvedge SBG Denim - Face

•    Sanforized
•    Right hand twill
•    Black reactive dyed weft, black sulphur rope dyed warp
Initially a very dark black denim which fades to grey as the sulphur dyed warp gives up its dye.  We weave under fairly low tension to achieve an amazingly soft but super thick denim which moulds and drapes particularly well.  

Superblack 21oz Selvedge SBG Denim - Reverse

Click Available Option to Add to Cart
Show Qty

Colour

Black
Item not in stock? Please select required combination to request email when restocked