$400

21oz Serge Super Slim Cut Jeans - Black

Our super-slim 555 cut made out of 21oz sulphur dyed black serge, which is a cotton twill similar to denim but with a slightly different weave. This serge fabric is the same sulphur-black rope-dyed weft and warp that we use for our black 21oz wabash (but without the bleached dots). These jeans have some seriously great fades potential.

  • Made in Japan
  • Super-slim cut with a medium/high rise
  • 21oz non-selvedge black sulphur dyed serge twill
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops are sewn into the waistband
  • Sanforized and one-washed - expect approximately 1" shrinkage in the waist (which will stretch back out to approximately pre-wash size) and 1" shrinkage in inseam
  • Model Sam wears tag 32, Alex wears tag 33
  • Worn with the Iron Heart Superblack Denim Low-Top Sneakers
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size2930313233
Waist30.076.230.677.731.981.032.682.833.986.1
Front Rise10.125.710.225.910.426.410.626.910.927.7
Rear Rise14.737.315.138.415.238.615.238.615.539.4
Thigh11.228.411.529.211.830.012.130.712.531.8
Knee7.218.37.418.87.619.37.920.18.220.8
Hem6.516.56.917.57.017.87.218.37.519.1
Inseam35.790.736.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size34363840
Waist34.687.936.392.238.497.540.6103.1
Front Rise11.128.211.429.011.629.512.331.2
Rear Rise15.539.416.040.616.541.916.742.4
Thigh12.732.313.233.513.734.814.536.8
Knee8.120.68.722.19.022.99.423.9
Hem7.619.37.920.18.220.88.722.1
Inseam36.091.436.091.436.392.236.392.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

21oz Black Cotton Serge - Face

 - Serge is a cotton twill, similar to denim, but with a slightly different weave

 - The fabric is sulphur dyed and will fade

21oz Black Cotton Serge - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Black

Sorry No restocks of this product