Indigo 21-23oz Raw Selvedge Denim Slim Cut


  • Our slim cut "Devil's Fit" jean built out of our super-popular Loomstate 21/23oz indigo Selvedge denim
  • Ultra Heavy Raw 21oz which shrinks to 23oz indigo
  • Button fly and Hidden Rivets
  • Belt Loops Sewn Into Waist Band
  • Polycotton constructional stitching
  • Lined Rear Pockets
  • Will shrink approximately 1" in the waist and approximately 2 inch in the inseam, and after a month or two of wear the waist will stretch back to approx pre-soak size
  • wears Loomstate tag 33
  • When selecting your size, please check actual measurements you need. Please measure an existing pair as per the guidelines under the "HOW WE MEASURE" tab above (do not simply go by tag size alone) and compare those with the detailed measurements for this model by clicking the "MEASUREMENTS" tab above
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

» See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

» See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below.


Tag Size28293031323334
Front Rise9.423.99.724.61025.410.225.910.526.710.626.910.927.7
Rear Rise14.135.814.436.614.536.814.737.315.138.415.238.615.539.4


Tag Size36384042
Front Rise11.128.211.629.512.231.012.531.8
Rear Rise15.739.916.140.916.742.416.942.9

Indigo 21-23oz Raw Selvedge - Face

(Also known as Ultra Heavy Raw - UHR)

•    Loomstate (raw)
•    Right hand twill
•    White weft, indigo rope dyed warp
This denim weighs in at 21oz when it comes off the loom but after being soaked or washed it shrinks so the same quantity of material becomes heavier, approximately 23oz.  It is fairly slubby and after shrinking becomes very dense and super windproof.  Fades with great contrast.

Indigo 21-23oz Raw Selvedge - Reverse

Click Available Option to Add to Cart
Show Qty


Sorry No restocks of this product