12oz Swedish Serge Camp Shorts - Brown

IH-724-BRN Seasonal or Limited Run
$225

No tax

A summer essential - cargo-pant style shorts, in heavy cotton Swedish serge and sulphur dyed to fade and age with character. Constructed with the usual attention to detail, including double and treble-stitch construction and brass rivets.

  • Made in Japan
  • 12oz Swedish serge
  • Orange bobbin thread
  • Talon zipper
  • Cargo pocket on each leg
  • Felled seams throughout
  • Belt loops sewn in to waistband
  • Single, double and triple needle stitch construction
  • One-washed so minimal, if any, shrinkage
  • Model Graham wears tag 34

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size303234363840
Waist32.081.334.086.436.091.437.795.839.9101.341.5105.4
Front Rise10.225.910.827.411.228.411.629.511.729.711.529.2
Rear Rise16.241.116.742.417.143.417.644.717.745.017.544.5
Thigh12.531.813.133.313.734.814.135.814.436.614.837.6
Leg Opening10.326.210.626.911.027.911.529.211.529.211.529.2
Inseam10.025.410.025.410.225.910.526.710.827.410.526.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Waist / Quantity in stock

Brown
Tag Size
Colour
3 In Stock
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password