$365

11oz Cotton Whipcord Cargo Pants - Olive

In collaboration with Division Road we have produced an 11 oz. Olive Drab Whipcord cargo pant, based on the 888 cut. In keeping with their 'Army Workwear Club' theme, the 'Serviceman Cargo' is duly built for action.

  • Made in Japan
  • Relaxed tapered cut
  • Medium/High rise
  • 11oz Cotton Whipcord
  • Snapped and panel reinforced cargo pockets
  • Brass rivets
  • Copper hardware on leg pockets
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Felled side seams
  • Talon zipper fly with top copper button
  • Sanforized and one washed, so little to no shrinkage
  • Iron Heart and DRA Corps embroidered triangle tribute badge is included for various assemblies to signify your cult collector rank
  • Model wears Tag 32

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size2930313233
Waist29.975.930.778.031.479.832.482.333.585.1
Front Rise11.128.211.228.411.529.211.729.711.830.0
Rear Rise15.238.615.639.615.639.615.840.116.040.6
Thigh11.629.511.830.012.130.712.632.012.732.3
Knee8.220.88.220.88.421.38.521.68.822.4
Hem7.017.87.118.07.218.37.519.17.719.6
Inseam35.088.935.590.235.590.235.590.235.790.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size34363840
Waist34.487.436.592.738.297.040.1101.9
Front Rise12.130.712.531.812.431.512.531.8
Rear Rise16.341.416.742.416.742.416.742.4
Thigh13.233.513.734.814.035.614.436.6
Knee9.022.99.524.19.524.19.724.6
Hem8.020.38.321.18.321.18.521.6
Inseam35.790.735.790.735.790.735.790.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

11oz Khaki Cotton Whipcord - Reverse

11oz Khaki Cotton Whipcord - Face

Whipcord, also known as jungle-cloth, is often used in military clothing.  It is a tight twill weave cloth that is very hard wearing and is renowned for its thorn and windproof qualities.

Waist / Quantity in stock

Olive Green

Item not in stock?

If you wish to know when this item is back in stock, Please select required combination to receive a Restock Notification.

If we will no longer be restocking this item, We'll be in touch by email to let you know.

Please note that our seasonal product releases are not guaranteed to be restocked.