Indigo 14oz Selvedge Denim Modified Type III

$335

  • Modified Type III jacket with slightly longer body and side pockets
  • 14oz indigo selvedge right hand twill denim with contrast yellow/gold topstitching
  • “Stealth” hand warmer pockets (topstitched with indigo thread so they don’t stand out)
  • Construction of side pockets creates two inner pockets
  • Selvedge placket detail
  • Felled internal seams
  • Sanforized and one-washed, so little or no shrinkage
  • Model Sam wears large, Giles wears X-Large
  • When selecting your size, please check actual measurements you need.  Please measure an existing jacket as per the guidelines under the "HOW WE MEASURE" tab above (do not simply go by tag size alone) and compare those with the detailed measurements for this model by clicking the "MEASUREMENTS" tab above

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Shoulders16.040.616.642.217.444.218.346.519.248.819.850.320.451.8
Length23.960.724.061.024.662.525.665.026.868.127.469.628.271.6
Chest (PtP)19.750.020.552.121.654.922.055.922.657.423.659.924.562.2
Waist17.544.518.146.019.148.519.750.020.251.321.053.322.055.9
Opening17.343.917.845.219.048.319.649.820.351.621.253.822.256.4
Sleeve25.364.325.564.826.266.526.567.326.868.127.569.928.271.6
Sleeve Opening3.99.94.010.24.210.74.511.44.611.74.912.45.012.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Indigo 14oz Selvedge Denim - Face


•    Sanforized
•    Right Hand Twill
•    White weft, indigo rope dyed warp
Our lightest denim to be made into jeans and jackets, very wearable and a great summer weight

Indigo 14oz Selvedge Denim - Reverse

Click Available Option to Add to Cart
Show Qty

Colour

Indigo
Item not in stock? Please select required combination to request email when restocked