€174

€239

Indigo 14oz Sanforized But Unwashed Selvedge Denim Super Slim Tapered

  • Made in Japan
  • Sanforized but unwashed 14oz Japanese denim version of our super-slim cut with more taper from the knee to the cuff than most of our jeans
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band 
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized, but unwashed - expect some shrinkage, possibly one inch in both the waist and the inseam. The waist will stretch out to approximately pre-soak/wash size, the inseam will not stretch back. All dimensions will shrink proportionately to the waist and inseam, those that are put under pressure will have a tendency to stretch back out, those that aren’t will not.
  • Model Sam wears tag 32, Giles wears 34
  • Worn with The Bootery/Wesco® Walking Boot
  • When selecting your size, please check actual measurements you need. Please measure an existing pair as per the guidelines under the "HOW WE MEASURE" tab above (do not simply go by tag size alone) and compare those with the detailed measurements for this model by clicking the "MEASUREMENTS" tab above
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required
  • IF THIS OUTLET PURCHASE IS RETURNED STORE CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN (NO REFUNDS)

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

See our 14oz “Fits & Fades” gallery here

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist29.574.930.477.231.479.832.281.833.986.134.788.135.289.4
Front Rise9.524.19.7524.89.7524.810.025.410.225.910.526.710.626.9
Rear Rise13.835.11435.614.336.314.135.814.336.314.536.814.637.1
Thigh10.827.411.2528.611.529.211.328.711.830.012.030.512.231.0
Knee7.619.37.7519.77.819.87.920.18.120.68.220.88.521.6
Hem6.817.3717.87.218.37.118.07.318.57.519.17.819.8
Inseam36.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size36384042
Waist37.294.539.5100.341.0104.142.0106.7
Front Rise11.027.911.529.212.030.512.130.7
Rear Rise15.238.615.639.615.940.416.040.6
Thigh12.932.813.534.314.236.114.436.6
Knee8.922.69.323.69.724.69.824.9
Hem8.020.38.421.38.822.49.022.9
Inseam36.592.736.592.736.592.737.094.0
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Indigo 14oz Sanforized but Unwashed Selvedge Denim - Face

  • - Sanforized but unwashed
  • - Right Hand Twill
  • - White weft, indigo rope dyed warp
  • - Our lightest denim to be made into jeans, very wearable and a great summer weight

Indigo 14oz Sanforized but Unwashed Selvedge Denim - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo

Sorry No restocks of this product