$300

$365

21oz Non-Fade Selvedge Denim Medium/High Rise Tapered Cut Jeans - Superblack

Our 888 model built using a very special non-fade superblack 21oz Japanese selvedge denim - a super heavy but super soft fabric that moulds to the body like no other denim. These jeans have a medium/high rise and are tapered from the knee to hem.

  • Made in Japan
  • Relaxed tapered cut
  • Medium/high rise
  • 21oz black warp/black weft non-fade Japanese selvedge denim
  • Woven with a double twisted weft yarn
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waistband
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Available in waist sizes up to tag 42 (including typically hard to find waist 35)
  • Model Adam wears tag 32, Giles wears tag 34
  • Worn with superblack Denim Low-Top Sneakers
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required
  • IF THIS OUTLET PURCHASE IS RETURNED STORE CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN (NO REFUNDS)

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size29303132333435
Waist28.371.929.975.930.677.731.580.032.281.833.384.634.587.6
Front Rise11.529.211.729.711.830.012.231.012.431.512.531.812.832.5
Rear Rise16.241.116.441.716.541.916.742.416.942.917.143.417.243.7
Thigh11.328.711.930.212.231.012.531.812.932.813.233.513.534.3
Knee8.220.88.421.38.722.18.922.69.022.99.223.49.524.1
Hem7.519.17.519.17.719.67.920.18.120.68.321.18.521.6
Inseam36.091.435.991.235.991.235.991.236.091.436.091.436.392.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size36384042
Waist35.289.437.094.039.099.141.0104.1
Front Rise12.932.813.133.313.233.513.434.0
Rear Rise17.544.517.644.717.644.717.845.2
Thigh13.835.114.236.114.536.814.536.8
Knee9.724.69.724.69.925.19.925.1
Hem8.722.18.822.48.922.69.022.9
Inseam36.392.236.592.736.592.736.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Superblack Non-Fade 21oz Selvedge Denim - Face

This is the first time we've made the 21oz Superblack Non-Fade in selvedge denim

Sanforized

Superblack Non-Fade 21oz Selvedge Denim - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Black