11oz Border Knitted Cotton Shorts

IHSW-51 Seasonal or Limited Run
$220
$175 Save $45

No tax

Super soft block stripe knitted shorts in 11oz cotton. With roomy pockets, and elasticated waistband, these shorts seamlessly merge comfort and functionality. Available in black/white or black/grey.

  • Made in Japan
  • 100% cotton
  • Four-needle Union Special flat stitched construction
  • Ribbed elasticated waistband with drawstring
  • Two side pockets incorporated into side seams 
  • One washed so little to no shrinkage
  • PLEASE NOTE - THIS OUTLET ITEM IS NON RETURNABLE

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

Free worldwide shipping on total products order USD200 (or £/€ equivalent) or more. If your order is less than USD200 the applicable shipping cost will be added to your total order value at checkout (UK USD8, Europe USD20, Rest of World USD35)

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag SizeSMLXLXXL
Waist30.076.232.081.333.083.835.590.236.091.4
Front Rise12.531.812.832.513.233.513.534.313.935.3
Rear Rise16.541.917.243.717.544.517.544.518.246.2
Thigh12.231.012.331.213.033.013.133.313.634.5
Leg Opening10.526.711.328.711.429.011.830.011.830.0
Inseam8.120.68.220.88.220.88.321.18.321.1
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Size / Quantity in stock

Black/Grey
Black/White
Size
Colour
1 In Stock
Quantity

Related Items

  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password