$450

25oz Selvedge Denim Super Slim Jeans - Indigo/Black

Our high rise slim cut jean in our indigo/black XHS (extra heavy selvedge) 25oz denim. This ultra heavy denim is at the limit of what can be made and is not for the faint of heart. Super-stiff when new and requires some "breaking-in"- with time and wear it becomes soft, pliable and very comfy. Woven with an indigo warp (that will fade) and a reactive dyed black weft (that won't fade).

  • Made in Japan
  • Super slim cut
  • Medium/High rise
  • 25oz indigo warp/black weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • XHS (extra heavy selvedge)
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waistband
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized, but unwashed - expect approximately one inch shrinkage in the waist and inseam
  • Other dimensions will shrink proportionately to the waist
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • All other dimensions that are put under pressure will have a tendency to stretch back to pre-soak/wash size
  • Model AJ wears tag 30
  • Worn with Iron Heart Int'l x Wesco® Brown Rough-Out "Foot Patrol"
  • Need a shorter length? You can order hemming at the checkout

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size293031323334
Waist29.975.930.577.532.181.533.083.834.086.435.088.9
Front Rise10.125.710.326.210.727.210.727.211.027.911.328.7
Rear Rise15.439.115.639.616.040.616.140.916.241.116.441.7
Thigh11.228.411.629.511.729.712.231.012.531.812.832.5
Knee7.318.57.519.17.619.37.719.68.020.38.220.8
Hem7.017.87.118.07.218.37.519.17.719.67.819.8
Inseam37.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.0
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size35363840
Waist36.091.436.693.038.096.540.9103.9
Front Rise11.629.511.629.512.030.512.531.8
Rear Rise16.842.716.742.417.143.417.343.9
Thigh13.233.513.434.014.135.814.536.8
Knee8.621.88.722.19.022.99.524.1
Hem8.020.38.220.88.521.69.022.9
Inseam37.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.0
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

25oz Indigo/Black Selvedge Denim - Face

•    Sanforized, but unwashed
•    XHS (extra heavy selvedge) 25oz denim
•    Woven with an indigo warp (that will fade) and a reactive dyed black weft (that won't fade)

25oz Indigo/Black Selvedge Denim - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo

Item not in stock?

If you wish to know when this item is back in stock, Please select required combination to receive a Restock Notification.

If we will no longer be restocking this item, We'll be in touch by email to let you know.

Please note that our seasonal product releases are not guaranteed to be restocked.