21oz Selvedge Denim Super Slim Jeans - Indigo Overdyed Black

IH-555-01od Continuous Production
$375

No tax

Our medium/high rise super slim cut jean in 21oz indigo selvedge denim overdyed black. Basically, we take IH-555S-21s and aggressively impregnate them with black sulphur dye. The overdying process takes all the shrinkage out of the fabric and results in great fades with time and wear.

  • Made in Japan
  • Super slim cut
  • Medium/High rise
  • 21oz rope dyed indigo warp, natural weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • After construction, garment overdyed with black sulphur dye
  • Woven with a double twisted weft yarn
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Overdyed - the overdyeing process takes out all the shrinkage
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Alex wears 34
  • Worn with Iron Heart Int'l x Wesco® Alex Boots in British Tan
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size282930313233
Waist29.574.929.875.731.179.031.981.032.983.633.785.6
Front Rise9.624.49.724.610.125.710.326.210.426.410.727.2
Rear Rise14.536.814.737.315.238.615.439.115.739.915.739.9
Thigh10.526.710.727.211.128.211.429.011.729.711.830.0
Knee7.017.87.118.07.418.87.519.17.819.87.819.8
Hem6.616.86.717.07.118.07.318.57.418.87.619.3
Inseam35.389.735.289.435.389.735.590.235.489.935.289.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size3435363840
Waist34.988.636.091.436.693.037.896.041.4105.2
Front Rise10.927.710.927.711.228.411.529.212.231.0
Rear Rise15.940.416.441.716.742.416.541.916.942.9
Thigh12.331.212.531.812.832.513.534.314.135.8
Knee8.220.88.321.18.722.19.022.99.423.9
Hem7.819.87.920.18.220.88.421.38.922.6
Inseam35.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.690.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Black
Tag Size
Colour
2 In Stock
Quantity

Related Items

  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password