25oz Selvedge Denim Slim Straight Cut Jeans - Indigo/Black

IH-666-XHSib Continuous Production
$475

No tax

Our slim straight jean with a low/medium rise in our indigo/black XHS (extra heavy selvedge) 25oz denim. This ultra heavy denim is at the limit of what can be made and is not for the faint of heart. Super-stiff when new and requires some "breaking-in"- with time and wear it becomes soft, pliable and very comfy. Woven with an indigo warp (that will fade) and a reactive dyed black weft (that won't fade).

  • Made in Japan
  • Slim straight cut
  • Low/Medium rise
  • 25oz rope dyed indigo warp, sulphur yarn dyed black weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • XHS (extra heavy selvedge)
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized, but unwashed - expect approximately one inch shrinkage in the waist and inseam
  • Other dimensions will shrink proportionately to the waist
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • All other dimensions that are put under pressure will have a tendency to stretch back to pre-soak/wash size
  • Model Sam wears Tag 32

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist29.474.730.377.031.279.232.181.533.184.133.885.935.189.2
Front Rise9.824.910.025.410.326.210.426.410.626.910.727.210.927.7
Rear Rise14.536.814.737.315.038.115.038.115.238.615.338.915.539.4
Thigh10.727.210.927.711.328.711.529.211.830.012.030.512.531.8
Knee8.120.68.321.18.521.68.621.88.922.69.022.99.323.6
Hem7.418.87.519.17.819.87.920.18.120.68.321.18.621.8
Inseam37.094.037.094.036.993.737.194.237.194.236.993.737.094.0
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size3536384042
Waist36.291.937.294.538.898.640.9103.942.5108.0
Front Rise11.429.011.629.512.130.712.431.512.531.8
Rear Rise15.739.916.040.616.341.416.842.716.642.2
Thigh12.932.813.133.313.734.814.336.314.637.1
Knee9.624.49.724.610.125.710.526.710.626.9
Hem8.722.19.022.99.323.69.724.69.824.9
Inseam37.294.537.094.037.094.037.194.237.194.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo/Black
Tag Size
Colour
2 In Stock
Quantity

Related Items

  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password