Overdyed Indigo 21oz Selvedge Denim Slim Straight Cut

$375

  • Our "Devil's Fit" slim straight cut in overdyed 21oz selvedge denim
  • Super heavy but super soft 21oz indigo selvedge denim, overdyed with a black fugitive dye that will leach out of the denim over time
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Overdyed - the overdying process takes out all the shrinkage. The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear. All other dimensions that are put under pressure will have a tendency to stretch proportionately to the the stretch in the waist.
  • Over gauge constructional stitching
  • Model Sam wears tag 32, Giles wears tag 34
  • Worn with The Bootery/Wesco® Foot Patrol
  • When selecting your size, please check actual measurements you need. Please measure an existing pair as per the guidelines under the "HOW WE MEASURE" tab above (do not simply go by tag size alone) and compare those with the detailed measurements for this model by clicking the "MEASUREMENTS" tab above
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

See our 21oz “Fits & Fades” gallery here

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size2829303132
Waist29.073.730.076.231.078.732.081.333.083.8
Front Rise9.624.49.624.49.724.610.025.410.225.9
Rear Rise13.233.513.233.513.634.513.734.813.734.8
Thigh9.925.110.225.910.526.710.626.911.027.9
Knee7.819.87.920.18.020.38.321.18.421.3
Hem7.118.07.318.57.418.87.719.67.819.8
Inseam36.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size3334363840
Waist34.086.435.088.937.094.039.099.140.0101.6
Front Rise10.426.410.526.711.128.211.729.712.030.5
Rear Rise14.035.614.236.114.436.615.138.416.040.6
Thigh11.328.711.629.512.130.713.033.013.634.5
Knee8.822.48.922.69.323.69.624.410.025.4
Hem8.120.68.321.18.722.19.022.99.323.6
Inseam36.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.436.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Overdyed Indigo 21oz Selvedge Denim - Face

•    Sanforized
•    Right hand twill
•    Originally white weft, indigo rope dyed warp
This is our 21oz indigo selvedge denim overdyed with black dye.  We make the jeans and then tumble the finished jeans (minus the leather patch) in a vat of dye.  The black dye leaches out over time resulting in a bluey/grey faded colour. 

Overdyed Indigo 21oz Selvedge Denim - Reverse

Click Available Option to Add to Cart
Show Qty

Colour

Black
Item not in stock? Please select required combination to request email when restocked