€261

Olive Cotton Whipcord Work Pants

  • Super tough 11oz whipcord in olive - the same fabric as we use for our deck jackets
  • Zipper fly
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Two rear pockets, left hand one secured by Iron Heart snap
  • Heavy twill pocket bags
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • One washed, so should be no further shrinkage
  • Model Adam wears tag 33, Giles wears tag 34 (but would prefer a 35 if one existed)
  • Worn with The Bootery/Wesco® 8" Jobmaster
  • When selecting your size, please check actual measurements you need. Please measure an existing pair as per the guidelines under the "HOW WE MEASURE" tab above (do not simply go by tag size alone) and compare those with the detailed measurements for this model by clicking the "MEASUREMENTS" tab above
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size2829303132
Waist29.073.729.675.230.477.231.580.032.281.8
Front Rise10.125.710.225.910.426.410.626.910.727.2
Rear Rise14.336.314.737.315.238.615.539.415.539.4
Thigh11.228.411.429.011.729.712.030.512.231.0
Knee8.521.68.621.88.722.19.022.99.022.9
Hem7.218.37.519.17.819.88.020.38.120.6
Inseam35.590.235.590.235.890.936.091.436.091.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size3334363840
Waist33.184.134.387.136.392.238.397.339.8101.1
Front Rise10.827.411.027.911.529.211.629.511.629.5
Rear Rise15.739.915.940.416.441.716.541.916.642.2
Thigh12.531.812.832.513.333.813.734.814.135.8
Knee9.423.99.724.69.925.110.025.410.225.9
Hem8.220.88.521.69.022.99.223.49.223.4
Inseam36.091.436.091.436.091.436.392.236.392.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

11oz Olive Whipcord - Face

Whipcord is usually found in durable outdoor clothing (typically pants, sometimes jackets) as a 16 to 18oz (ounce per square yard fabric weight) wool, or in durable workers' clothing (typically overalls) as a 9 to 12oz cotton. In the latter case, whipcord is an alternative to duck, which has a different weave.

11oz Olive Whipcord - Reverse

Whipcord is usually found in durable outdoor clothing (typically pants, sometimes jackets) as a 16 to 18oz (ounce per square yard fabric weight) wool, or in durable workers' clothing (typically overalls) as a 9 to 12oz cotton. In the latter case, whipcord is an alternative to duck, which has a different weave.

Waist / Quantity in stock

Olive Green

Sorry No restocks of this product