11oz West Point Shorts - Navy

IH-725-NAV Seasonal or Limited Run
$225

No tax

Our West Point fabric is based on the standard-issue uniform trouser fabric worn by cadets at West Point Military Academy. It's similar to chino, but with a right-hand twill. These shorts are tough, lightweight, and breathable - an ideal choice for the spring/summer period.

  • Made in Japan
  • 11oz West Point fabric
  • Navy bobbin thread
  • YKK zipper
  • Cotton twill lined front and back pockets
  • Left back pocket fastened with Iron Heard logo'd copper snap
  • Belt loops sewn in to waistband
  • Single and double needle stitch construction
  • One-washed so minimal, if any, shrinkage
  • Model Giles wears tag 34
  • PLEASE NOTE HEMMING IS NOT AVAILABLE ON THESE SHORTS

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size3032343638
Waist30.377.032.582.634.888.436.693.038.597.8
Front Rise10.727.211.228.411.729.712.030.512.431.5
Rear Rise15.138.415.439.116.140.916.541.916.541.9
Thigh12.130.712.832.513.434.013.935.314.236.1
Leg Opening10.025.410.426.410.927.711.228.411.228.4
Inseam9.925.110.025.410.025.410.225.910.326.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Waist / Quantity in stock

Navy Blue
Tag Size
Colour
1 In Stock
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password