25oz Selvedge Denim Slim Tapered Jeans - Indigo

IH-777-XHS Continuous Production
$420

No tax

Modern slim cut jeans, constructed from our 25oz indigo denim. This ultra heavy denim is at the limit of what can be made and is not for the faint of heart. Super-stiff when new and requires some "breaking-in"- with time and wear it becomes soft, pliable and very comfy. Woven with an indigo rope-dyed warp and a natural weft.

  • Made in Japan
  • Slim tapered cut
  • Low rise
  • 25oz rope dyed indigo warp, natural weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • XHS (extra heavy selvedge)
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Belt loops sewn into waistband
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized, but unwashed - expect approximately one inch shrinkage in the waist and inseam
  • Other dimensions will shrink proportionately to the waist
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • All other dimensions that are put under pressure will have a tendency to stretch back to pre-soak/wash size
  • Model wears tag 32
  • Need a shorter length? You can order hemming at the checkout

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist28.572.429.574.930.577.531.580.032.883.333.885.934.587.6
Front Rise9.323.69.524.19.724.69.925.110.125.710.426.410.526.7
Rear Rise14.436.614.536.814.637.114.737.314.737.315.038.115.338.9
Thigh10.927.711.228.411.529.211.629.512.030.512.331.212.832.5
Knee7.318.57.519.17.519.18.020.38.220.88.421.38.722.1
Hem6.817.37.017.87.318.57.519.17.719.67.719.68.020.3
Inseam37.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.037.094.0
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size35363840
Waist35.590.236.793.238.898.641.0104.1
Front Rise10.526.711.027.911.429.011.930.2
Rear Rise15.439.115.439.115.639.615.940.4
Thigh12.932.813.333.813.935.314.436.6
Knee8.722.19.022.99.524.19.824.9
Hem8.220.88.421.38.722.19.022.9
Inseam37.094.037.094.037.094.037.595.3
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo
Tag Size
Colour
4 In Stock
Quantity

Related Items

  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password