€270

Brown 17oz Duck Super Slim Tapered Cut

Modern super-slim 5-pocket jean, cut with more taper from knee to cuff than most of our jeans, in 17oz brown cotton duck. These look great worn with a plain black or white tee, or dressed up with your favourite denim or chambray shirt.

  • Made in Japan
  • 17oz Cotton Duck
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly
  • Reinforcing tape on inside of front pocket openings
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Black overlock stitching on side seams and other seam edges
  • Sanforized, so little or no shrinkage - there will be some stretch, but not as much as a denim weave
  • Model Sam wears tag 33
  • Worn with the IHSN-01 21oz Superblack Sneakers

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

See our 17oz “Fits & Fades” gallery here

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size3031323334
Waist30.477.231.780.532.482.333.885.934.687.9
Front Rise9.925.110.225.910.225.910.526.710.626.9
Rear Rise14.035.614.236.114.637.114.637.114.937.8
Thigh11.228.411.429.012.030.512.331.212.732.3
Knee7.819.88.120.68.220.88.521.68.722.1
Hem7.118.07.218.37.519.17.519.17.719.6
Inseam36.091.436.091.436.592.736.592.736.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size35363840
Waist35.590.236.492.538.397.340.0101.6
Front Rise10.626.911.128.211.529.211.729.7
Rear Rise14.937.815.338.915.639.616.140.9
Thigh12.832.513.333.813.935.314.536.8
Knee8.822.49.123.19.524.19.724.6
Hem7.920.18.120.68.621.89.022.9
Inseam36.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Brown 17oz Duck - Face

•    Sanforized
•    Plain weave
•    Brown weft and warp
A nice tough duck in a classic brown colour, fades with wear.

Brown 17oz Cotton Duck - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Brown

Sorry No restocks of this product