17oz Duck Slim Tapered Cut Jeans - Brown

IH-777D Seasonal or Limited Run
$325

No tax

Modern slim 5-pocket jean, cut with more taper from knee to cuff than most of our jeans, in 17oz brown cotton duck. These look great worn with a plain black or white tee, or dressed up with your favourite denim or chambray shirt.

  • Made in Japan
  • Slim tapered cut
  • Low rise
  • 17oz Cotton Duck
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly
  • Reinforcing tape on inside of front pocket openings
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Black overlock stitching on side seams and other seam edges
  • Sanforized, so little or no shrinkage - there will be some stretch, but not as much as a denim weave
  • Model Sam wears tag 33
  • Worn with the IHSN-01 21oz Superblack Sneakers
  • Please note: some tag sizes may feature the previous patch design

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist27.670.128.572.429.474.730.778.031.479.832.883.333.685.3
Front Rise9.022.99.223.49.925.110.225.910.225.910.526.710.626.9
Rear Rise14.236.114.536.814.035.614.236.114.637.114.637.114.937.8
Thigh10.827.411.228.411.228.411.429.012.030.512.331.212.732.3
Knee7.418.87.719.67.819.88.120.68.220.88.521.68.722.1
Hem6.516.56.717.07.118.07.218.37.519.17.519.17.719.6
Inseam35.890.935.991.236.091.436.091.436.592.736.592.736.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size35363840
Waist34.587.635.489.937.394.739.099.1
Front Rise10.626.911.128.211.529.211.729.7
Rear Rise14.937.815.338.915.639.616.140.9
Thigh12.832.513.333.813.935.314.536.8
Knee8.822.49.123.19.524.19.724.6
Hem7.920.18.120.68.621.89.022.9
Inseam36.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Brown
Tag Size
Colour
2 In Stock
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password