17oz Selvedge Denim Slim Tapered Cut Jeans - Natural Indigo

IH-777N Seasonal or Limited Run
$325

No tax

Our slim tapered cut jean in 17oz natural indigo/organic cotton selvedge denim. This denim is very reluctant to give up its very deep indigo, so it takes a long time to fade, but when it does it fades with great contrast.

  • Made in Japan
  • Slim tapered cut
  • Low rise
  • 17oz Organic cotton selvedge denim
  • Beige weft
  • Button fly
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Sam wears tag 32, Steve wears tag 33
  • Worn with The Bootery/Wesco® Foot Patrol
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist28.171.429.374.430.878.231.179.032.382.033.184.134.286.9
Front Rise8.922.69.524.19.624.410.125.710.225.910.526.710.626.9
Rear Rise12.932.813.033.013.233.513.634.513.734.814.236.114.536.8
Thigh10.326.210.727.211.529.211.429.011.930.212.130.712.431.5
Knee7.118.07.418.87.519.17.920.18.120.68.521.68.521.6
Hem6.516.56.717.07.017.87.418.87.619.37.619.37.819.8
Inseam36.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size36384042
Waist36.191.738.196.840.0101.642.6108.2
Front Rise10.727.211.228.411.729.711.930.2
Rear Rise14.737.314.937.815.439.115.639.6
Thigh13.033.013.534.314.336.314.737.3
Knee8.722.19.323.69.524.19.824.9
Hem8.120.68.421.38.822.48.922.6
Inseam36.592.736.592.736.592.736.793.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo
Tag Size
Colour
0 in stock
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password