21oz Selvedge Denim Slim Tapered Jeans - Indigo

IH-777S-21 Continuous Production
$365

No tax

Modern slim cut jeans, constructed from our signature super heavy, but super soft 21oz indigo Japanese selvedge denim. This denim is where it all started for Iron Heart, and with more taper from knee to cuff than most of our jeans, the 777 cut allows you to show off more of your footwear!

  • Made in Japan
  • Slim cut
  • Low rise
  • 21oz rope dyed indigo warp, natural weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • Woven with a double twisted weft yarn
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Sam wears tag 32
  • Worn with Iron Heart Int'l x Wesco® Foot Patrol
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size262728293031323334
Waist26.066.027.569.928.472.129.875.730.477.231.580.032.582.633.585.134.487.4
Front Rise8.621.88.922.69.022.99.223.49.524.19.724.610.025.410.225.910.426.4
Rear Rise13.033.013.133.313.233.513.434.013.634.513.835.114.035.614.336.314.637.1
Thigh9.824.99.925.110.426.410.727.210.827.411.529.211.629.511.830.012.231.0
Knee6.917.57.118.07.318.57.519.17.619.37.920.18.120.68.421.38.521.6
Hem6.015.26.115.56.416.36.616.86.717.07.017.87.218.37.519.17.619.3
Inseam35.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size3536384042
Waist35.790.736.091.439.099.140.0101.642.0106.7
Front Rise10.526.710.626.911.027.911.629.511.729.7
Rear Rise14.737.314.937.815.238.615.338.915.539.4
Thigh12.531.812.832.513.434.014.035.614.336.3
Knee8.722.18.822.49.223.49.624.49.724.6
Hem7.819.87.920.18.220.88.621.88.722.1
Inseam35.590.235.590.236.091.436.091.436.091.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo
Tag Size
Colour
0 in stock
Quantity

Related Items

  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password