21oz Selvedge Denim Slim Tapered Jeans - Indigo Overdyed Black

IH-777S-21od Continuous Production
$395

No tax

Modern slim cut with more taper from knee to cuff than most of our jeans, allowing you to show off more of your footwear! In 21oz indigo selvedge denim overdyed black which will develop great fades with wear.

  • Made in Japan
  • Slim tapered cut
  • Low rise
  • 21oz rope dyed indigo warp, natural weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • After construction, garment overdyed with black sulphur dye
  • Woven with a double twisted weft yarn
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops are sewn into the waistband 
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Overdyed - the overdyeing process takes out all the shrinkage
  • The waist will stretch approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Adam wears tag 33
  • Worn with Iron Heart Int'l x Wesco® Foot Patrols
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size2829303132333435
Waist28.672.629.675.230.778.031.780.532.783.133.585.134.587.635.389.7
Front Rise9.123.19.323.69.423.99.724.69.824.910.025.410.326.210.626.9
Rear Rise13.434.013.634.513.935.314.035.614.135.814.436.614.637.114.737.3
Thigh10.526.710.727.211.128.211.328.711.629.511.830.012.231.012.531.8
Knee7.218.37.519.17.819.88.020.38.120.68.321.18.521.68.722.1
Hem6.316.06.616.86.817.37.017.87.218.37.318.57.519.17.719.6
Inseam34.587.634.587.634.587.634.788.135.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size36384042
Waist36.291.938.397.340.0101.642.1106.9
Front Rise10.727.211.027.911.629.511.228.4
Rear Rise14.937.815.238.615.539.415.639.6
Thigh12.832.513.434.013.935.314.336.3
Knee8.822.49.223.49.524.19.724.6
Hem7.920.18.321.18.521.68.722.1
Inseam35.088.935.088.935.088.935.790.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Black
Tag Size
Colour
2 In Stock
Quantity

Related Items

  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password