Back In

25oz Selvedge Denim Medium/High Rise Tapered Cut Jeans - Indigo

IH-888-XHS Continuous Production
$420

No tax

Our high rise relaxed tapered cut jean in our indigo 25oz denim. Woven with an indigo rope-dyed warp and a natural weft, this ultra heavy denim is at the limit of what can be made. Super-stiff when new and requires some "breaking-in"- with time and wear it becomes soft, pliable and very comfy.

  • Made in Japan
  • Relaxed tapered cut
  • Medium/High rise
  • 25oz rope dyed indigo warp, natural weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • XHS (extra heavy selvedge)
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops are sewn into the waistband
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized, but unwashed - expect approximately one inch shrinkage in the waist and inseam
  • Other dimensions will shrink proportionately to the waist
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • All other dimensions that are put under pressure will have a tendency to stretch back to pre-soak/wash size
  • Model Adam wears tag 32
  • Need a shorter length? You can order hemming at the checkout

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size282930313233343536
Waist28.271.629.474.730.377.031.479.832.582.633.384.634.286.935.389.736.492.5
Front Rise11.128.211.228.411.328.711.729.711.830.011.830.012.231.012.331.212.832.5
Rear Rise15.639.615.940.416.241.116.441.716.541.916.642.216.742.417.143.417.143.4
Thigh11.629.511.930.212.130.712.431.512.732.313.133.313.434.013.734.814.035.6
Knee8.220.88.220.88.421.38.722.18.822.49.123.19.323.69.524.19.724.6
Hem7.218.37.218.37.519.17.719.67.920.18.120.68.321.18.521.68.722.1
Inseam36.592.736.392.236.291.936.693.036.893.536.693.036.693.036.793.236.693.0
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size38404244
Waist38.597.840.3102.442.2107.243.8111.3
Front Rise12.832.513.133.312.932.813.033.0
Rear Rise17.143.417.343.917.343.917.243.7
Thigh14.336.314.637.114.637.114.837.6
Knee9.724.610.025.410.025.410.225.9
Hem8.822.48.922.68.922.69.123.1
Inseam36.893.536.993.736.893.536.693.0
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo
Tag Size
Colour
1 In Stock
Quantity

Related Items

  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password