14oz Selvedge Denim Medium/High Rise Tapered Cut Jeans - Indigo

IH-888S-142 Continuous Production
$310

No tax

Our high rise relaxed tapered cut jean, made from 14oz indigo selvedge denim. Our 14oz denim (second version) is made with a double twisted weft yarn (the same construction technique as our 21oz selvedge denim) At 14oz, this is our "least heavy" Japanese jean denim. 

  • Made in Japan
  • Relazed tapered cut
  • Medium/high rise
  • 14oz denim Japanese selvedge denim
  • Woven with a double twisted weft yarn (the same as our 21oz selvedge denim)
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Adam C wears tag 33
  • Worn with Iron Heart Int'l x Wesco® 8" Jobmaster
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist28.472.129.374.429.875.731.078.732.081.332.783.134.086.4
Front Rise11.128.211.228.411.328.711.529.211.729.711.930.212.231.0
Rear Rise15.338.915.338.915.840.116.040.616.241.116.541.916.642.2
Thigh11.328.711.629.512.030.512.231.012.632.012.932.813.233.5
Knee7.819.87.920.18.120.68.321.18.521.68.822.49.022.9
Hem7.118.07.218.37.318.57.519.17.719.68.020.38.120.6
Inseam35.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.590.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size3536384042
Waist34.988.636.191.738.096.540.5102.941.3104.9
Front Rise12.431.512.632.012.732.312.832.512.832.5
Rear Rise16.942.917.043.217.143.417.243.717.343.9
Thigh13.634.513.935.314.236.114.336.314.637.1
Knee9.223.49.423.99.524.19.724.69.925.1
Hem8.220.88.521.68.621.89.022.99.022.9
Inseam35.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Indigo

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password