$295

14oz Selvedge Denim Medium/High Rise Tapered Cut Jeans - Indigo

Our high rise relaxed tapered cut jean, made from 14oz indigo selvedge denim. Our 14oz denim (second version) is made with a double twisted weft yarn (the same construction technique as our 21oz selvedge denim) At 14oz, this is our "least heavy" Japanese jean denim. 

  • Made in Japan
  • Medium/high rise tapered cut
  • This is the second version of our 14oz denim which is made with a double twisted weft yarn, the same as our 21oz denim
  • This is our "least heavy" Japanese denim we use for jeans
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized and one-washed - so expect little to no shrinkage
  • The denim will stretch approximately an inch in the waist
  • Other dimensions that are put under pressure will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Adam C wears tag 33
  • Worn with The Bootery/Wesco® 8" Jobmaster
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist28.472.129.374.430.176.531.580.032.382.033.384.634.687.9
Front Rise11.128.211.228.411.328.711.529.211.629.512.030.512.231.0
Rear Rise15.338.915.338.915.539.416.040.616.140.916.241.116.541.9
Thigh11.328.711.629.511.830.012.231.012.431.513.033.013.233.5
Knee7.819.87.920.18.220.88.521.68.822.48.922.69.022.9
Hem7.118.07.218.37.418.87.619.37.920.18.120.68.321.1
Inseam35.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size36384042
Waist36.492.538.297.040.5102.941.3104.9
Front Rise12.531.812.732.312.832.512.832.5
Rear Rise16.742.417.143.417.243.716.942.9
Thigh13.734.814.135.814.336.314.637.1
Knee9.223.49.624.49.724.69.925.1
Hem8.621.88.621.89.022.99.022.9
Inseam35.088.935.590.235.590.235.088.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

14oz Double Twisted Weft Version - Face

 - Made with a double twisted weft yarn, the same as our 21oz denim 

 - Sanforized and one-washed

14oz Double Twisted Weft Version - Reverse

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo

Item not in stock? Please select required combination to request email when restocked