14oz Selvedge Denim Medium/High Rise Tapered Cut Jeans - Indigo/Black

IH-888S-142ib Continuous Production
$340

No tax

Our medium/high rise relaxed tapered jeans, made from 14oz indigo warp/black weft selvedge denim. The warp is indigo rope dyed, the weft is black sulphur dipped. Constructed with navy tonal stitching. Will fade with high contrast.

  • Made in Japan
  • Relaxed tapered cut
  • Medium/High rise
  • 14oz indigo warp/black weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • Made with a double twisted weft yarn (the same as our 21oz selvedge denim)
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Graham wears tag 34, Giles wears tag 34
  • Worn with the The "Mister Lou" Wesco® - 10" Horsehide Engineer Boot - Black
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size303132333436
Waist29.875.730.778.031.780.532.682.833.585.135.590.2
Front Rise11.529.211.729.711.830.012.030.512.231.012.531.8
Rear Rise15.739.916.040.616.140.916.541.916.742.417.143.4
Thigh11.830.012.231.012.431.512.732.31333.013.634.5
Knee8.220.88.521.68.722.18.822.49.022.99.323.6
Hem7.418.87.619.37.719.67.920.18.020.38.321.1
Inseam35.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size3840
Waist37.795.839.6100.6
Front Rise12.732.312.932.8
Rear Rise17.243.717.343.9
Thigh1435.614.336.3
Knee9.423.99.524.1
Hem8.421.38.621.8
Inseam35.088.935.088.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Indigo/Black

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity

Related Items

  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password