21oz Selvedge Denim Medium/High Rise Tapered Cut Jeans - Indigo

IH-888S-21 Continuous Production
$365

No tax

Our high rise relaxed tapered cut jean, made from our signature super heavy, but super soft 21oz indigo selvedge Japanese denim. A great cut for larger thighed people.

  • Made in Japan
  • Relaxed tapered cut
  • Medium/High rise
  • 21oz rope dyed indigo warp, natural weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • Woven with a double twisted weft yarn
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waistband (tag sizes 42 and 44 have two extra belt loops)
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams
  • Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Available in waist sizes up to tag 44 (including typically hard to find waist 35")
  • Model Adam wears tag 32, Giles wears tag 34
  • Worn with 21oz Denim Low-Top Sneakers

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist27.670.129.173.929.875.730.878.231.880.832.783.133.685.3
Front Rise10.727.210.827.411.328.711.529.211.830.011.930.212.231.0
Rear Rise15.539.415.639.615.840.116.040.616.241.116.441.716.742.4
Thigh11.328.711.729.712.130.712.331.212.732.313.133.313.534.3
Knee7.819.88.120.68.220.88.621.88.722.19.022.99.323.6
Hem7.118.07.318.57.519.17.819.88.020.38.220.88.621.8
Inseam35.590.235.590.235.389.735.389.735.590.235.590.235.590.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size353638404244
Waist34.888.435.489.937.495.039.6100.641.9106.443.8111.3
Front Rise12.231.012.531.812.632.026.066.012.732.312.832.5
Rear Rise16.842.716.942.917.143.417.243.717.243.717.243.7
Thigh13.634.514.135.814.536.814.637.114.737.314.737.3
Knee9.223.49.524.19.624.49.824.99.824.910.025.4
Hem8.421.38.822.48.922.69.123.19.223.49.223.4
Inseam35.890.935.590.236.091.436.091.436.091.436.091.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Indigo

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity

Related Items

  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password