21oz Selvedge Denim Slim Tapered Shorter Inseam Jeans - Indigo

IH-777S-21SI Seasonal or Limited Run
$345
$300 Save $45

No tax

Modern slim cut jeans, constructed from our signature super heavy, but super soft 21oz indigo Japanese selvedge denim. We tried to make these have the same taper as the regular length IH-777S-21 but over a shorter length. Sadly this did not work out on the first try, so these are just pre-shortened IH-777S-21.

  • NOTE: THESE ALL START AT 32" INSEAM LENGTH
  • These 777S-21 jeans are all perfect, just with a slightly shorter inseam than usual
  • Made in Japan
  • Slim cut
  • Low rise
  • 21oz Japanese selvedge denim
  • Woven with a double twisted weft yarn
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage to be expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Model Chesson wears tag 31
  • IF THIS OUTLET PURCHASE IS RETURNED STORE CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN (NO REFUNDS)

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size262728293031323334
Waist26.266.527.569.928.171.429.474.730.677.731.479.832.682.833.284.334.286.9
Front Rise8.521.68.822.49.022.99.223.49.624.49.724.69.925.110.225.910.326.2
Rear Rise12.732.312.932.813.434.013.534.313.634.513.734.813.935.314.236.114.436.6
Thigh10.225.910.326.210.626.911.128.211.328.711.529.211.830.012.130.712.531.8
Knee7.118.07.318.57.619.37.619.37.719.68.020.38.421.38.521.68.521.6
Hem6.516.56.416.36.817.36.917.57.118.07.218.37.619.37.719.67.920.1
Inseam32.081.332.081.332.081.332.081.332.081.332.081.332.081.332.081.332.081.3
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size35363840
Waist35.088.935.991.237.996.339.7100.8
Front Rise10.326.210.727.211.027.911.128.2
Rear Rise14.637.114.837.614.336.315.338.9
Thigh12.832.513.033.013.434.014.236.1
Knee8.722.19.223.49.524.19.925.1
Hem8.020.38.220.88.521.69.123.1
Inseam32.081.332.081.332.081.332.081.3
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo
Tag Size
Colour
2 In Stock
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password