19oz Left Hand Twill Selvedge Denim Straight Cut Jeans - Indigo

IH-634S-19L-V2 Continuous Production
$365

No tax

Our classic straight cut jeans, built using 19oz indigo-dyed left-hand twill Japanese selvedge denim. In a left hand twill, the warp gets tightened during the weaving process resulting in a harder, smoother face to the fabric. Usually with more of the weft seen on the face of the fabric, the denim will often appear to be of a lighter hue than an equivalent right hand twill, but this 19oz denim has been dipped in indigo many times to achieve a very dark LHT.

  • Made in Japan
  • Classic straight cut
  • Medium rise
  • 19oz left hand twill super dark indigo Japanese selvedge denim
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Over gauge constructional stitching
  • Unsanforized, but one-washed, so expect little or no shrinkage
  • The waist will stretch approximately one inch with wear
  • Other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • This denim has not gone through a post weave skewing process, so you will get leg twist with wear
  • Model Sam wears tag 33, Giles wears tag 34

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size293031323334
Waist28.071.129.073.729.875.730.477.231.880.833.083.8
Front Rise9.423.910.025.410.025.410.125.710.426.410.827.4
Rear Rise13.033.013.534.313.534.313.835.114.035.614.135.8
Thigh10.727.211.128.211.529.212.030.512.231.012.531.8
Knee8.020.38.120.68.521.68.922.69.022.99.223.4
Hem7.519.17.920.18.020.38.220.88.220.88.621.8
Inseam34.086.434.086.434.086.433.885.934.286.935.289.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size35363840
Waist33.484.835.088.936.893.539.099.1
Front Rise10.827.411.228.411.529.212.030.5
Rear Rise14.336.314.336.315.038.115.238.6
Thigh13.033.013.033.013.634.514.236.1
Knee9.524.19.724.610.025.410.526.7
Hem9.223.49.223.49.524.110.025.4
Inseam35.088.935.088.935.590.235.489.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Waist / Quantity in stock

Indigo
Tag Size
Colour
7 In Stock
Quantity

Related Items

  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password