Indigo 14oz Selvedge Denim Super Slim Tapered

$275

  • At 14oz, this is our "least heavy" jean denim
  • The 777 cut is a modern super-slim cut with more taper from the knee to the cuff than most of our jeans
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band 
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized and one-washed, so little or no shrinkage but, like all denim, will stretch up to one inch in the waist with wear
  • Model Sam wears tag 32 
  • When selecting your size, please check actual measurements you need. Please measure an existing pair as per the guidelines under the "HOW WE MEASURE" tab above (do not simply go by tag size alone) and compare those with the detailed measurements for this model by clicking the "MEASUREMENTS" tab above
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

See discussed in Iron Heart Forum

See more images in the Iron Heart gallery

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size28293031323334
Waist28.071.129.073.730.076.231.078.732.081.333.083.834.086.4
Front Rise9.022.99.524.19.624.49.824.910.025.410.326.210.526.7
Rear Rise13.033.013.233.513.534.313.734.813.835.114.035.614.135.8
Thigh10.426.410.727.210.927.711.228.411.429.011.830.012.231.0
Knee7.418.87.619.37.819.88.020.38.120.68.321.18.521.6
Hem6.416.36.616.86.817.37.017.87.118.07.318.57.519.1
Inseam35.088.935.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.235.590.2
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size36384042
Waist35.590.237.595.339.5100.342.0106.7
Front Rise10.626.911.228.411.629.511.729.7
Rear Rise14.236.114.837.615.238.615.539.4
Thigh12.431.513.033.013.534.314.436.6
Knee8.621.89.022.99.423.91025.4
Hem7.619.38.020.38.421.3922.9
Inseam35.590.236.091.436.091.435.890.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

Indigo 14oz Selvedge Denim - Face


•    Sanforized
•    Right Hand Twill
•    White weft, indigo rope dyed warp
Our lightest denim to be made into jeans, very wearable and a great summer weight

Indigo 14oz Selvedge Denim - Reverse

Click Available Option to Add to Cart
Show Qty

Colour

Indigo
Item not in stock? Please select required combination to request email when restocked